2014

Here is a full list of the NRTA 2014 winners:

Best Business Show sponsored by Zuricom
The Apprentice (BBC1)
The Call Centre (BBC3)
Dragon’s Den (BBC2)
Undercover Boss (Channel 4)
Four Rooms (Channel 4)
Mary’s Silver Service (Channel 4)
Winner: Four Rooms (Channel 4)

Best Entertainment Show sponsored by St. Moriz
The Apprentice (BBC1)
The Only Way Is Essex (ITV2)
The Great British Bake Off
Made in Chelsea (E4)
Britain’s Got Talent (ITV1)
I’m a Celebrity Get me out of here (ITV1)
Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1)
Troy (Channel 4)
The Face UK (Sky Living)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
Dragon’s Den (BBC2)
Child Genius
Goggle Box (Channel 4)
Winner : Goggle Box (Channel 4)

Most Inspiring TV Show 2014 sponsored by Little Miracles
The Call Centre (BBC3)
Child Genius (Channel 4)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
The Apprentice
Tulisa- The Price of Fame (BBC Three)
The Island with Bear Grylls (Channel 4)
One Born Every minute (Channel 4)
Mary’s Silver Service (Channel 4)
Dragon’s Den
Educating Yorkshire
Winner : The Big Reunion (ITV2)

Celebrity Personality of the Year 2014 sponsored by Talent World
Naomi Campbell (The Face)
Kian Egan (I’m a Celebrity…)
Kylie Minogue (The Voice)
Dr Christian Jessen (Embarrassing Bodies)
Keith Duffy (Splash)
Russell Howard (Good News)
Joey Essex (I’m a Celebrity..)
Ashley Roberts
Mavin Humes (The Voice)
Dynamo
Winner : Ashley Roberts

Best Reality TV Judge 2014 sponsored by Little Miracles
Will -i-am (The Voice) (BBC1)
Bruno Tonioli (Strictly Come Dancing) (BBC1)
Kimberley Wyatt (Got To Dance) (Sky1)
Naomi Campbell (The Face) (Sky Living)
Paul Hollywood (The Great British Bake Off) (BBC2)
Karren Brady (The Apprentice) (BBC1)
Alesha Dixon (Britain’s Got Talent) (ITV1)
Len Goodman (Strictly Come Dancing) (BBC1)
Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den) (BBC2)
Kylie Minogue (The Voice)
Nigella Lawson (The Taste)
Winner: Peter Jones (Dragon’s Den) (BBC2)

Best TV Presenter sponsored by Zuricom
Rylan Clark
Matt Edmonson
Greg James
Rick Edwards
Marvin Humes
Laura Whitmore
Iain Lee
Gaby Logan
Winner: Rick Edwards

Best Reality Competition show 2014 sponsored by St. Moriz
Britain’s Got Talent (ITV1)
The Great British Bake Off (BBC2)
The X Factor (ITV1)
Come Dine with Me (Channel 4)
The Apprentice (BBC1)
The Voice (BBC1)
The Face (Sky Living)
Strictly Come Dancing (BBC1)
Four in a Bed (Channel 4)
MasterChef (BBC1)
Child Genius
University Challenge (BBC 2)
Winner: Britain’s Got Talent

Best Reality Non- Competition show 2014 sponsored by My Pixxa
The Only Way is Essex (ITV2)
Made in Chelsea (E4)
The Call Centre (BBC3)
The Undateables (Channel 4)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
Party House (Channel 4)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
Goggle Box (Channel 4)
Almost Royal (Channel 4)
Virtually Famous
Island with Bear Grylls
Winner: Goggle Box

Best Social Experiment show 2014 sponsored Lakeland Furniture
Big Brother (Channel 5)
Goggle Box (Channel 4)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
Are You The One (MTV)
Royal Marines Commando
Almost Royal (Channel 4)
Party House (Channel 4)
Ex on the Beach (MTV)
Come Dine With Me (Channel 4)
Don’t tell the Bride (BBC Three)
The Island with Bear Grylls (Channel 4)
I Wanna Marry Harry (ITV 2)
Winner: Big Brother

Best Female Personality 2014 sponsored by Blueberry Nation
Binky Flestead (Made in Chelsea)
Luisa Zissman ( Celebrity Big Brother)
Lucy Mecklenburgh (The Only Way Is Essex)
Lucy Watson (Made In Chelsea)
Ferne McCann (TOWIE)
Chloe Sims (TOWIE)
Amy Willerton (I’m a Celeb..)
Ashleigh Coyle (Big Brother)
Winner: Ashleigh Coyle

Best Male Personality 2014 sponsored by VooVix.com
Neville Wilshire (The Call Centre)
Lord Alan Sugar (The Apprentice)
Rylan Clark (Celebrity Big Brother)
Alfonso Riberio (I’m Celebrity….)
Dynamo
Theo Pathitis (Dragon’s Den)
Vincent Simone (Strictly Come Dancing)
Joey Essex (TOWIE)
David Emanuel (I’m a Celebrity…)
Winner: Rylan Clark

Best Game Show
Deal or No Deal (Channel 4)
The Million Pound Drop (Channel 4)
The Chase (ITV1)
Mastermind
University Challenge
Countdown (Channel 4)
The Singer takes it all
Winner: Deal or No Deal (Channel 4)

Best Dating Show sponsored by Big Booth Company
Take Me Out
First Dates (Channel 4)
Dinner Dates (ITV1)
Ex on the Beach (MTV)
Are You The One (MTV)
Girlfri3nds (ITV2)
Winner: Girlfri3nds (ITV2)

Best Talk show
Graham Norton Show (BBC1)
Loose Women (ITV1)
Sunday Brunch (Channel 4)
The One Show (BBC1)
The Jonathan Ross Show (ITV1)
Alan Carr: Chattyman (Channel 4)
The Wright Stuff (Channel 5)
Winner: The Wright Stuff (Channel 5)

Best Self-improvement/Makeover show sponsored by St. Moriz
Embarrassing Bodies (Channel 4)
Snog, Marry Avoid (BBC3)
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
The Royal Marines Commando School
Mary’s Silver Service (Channel 4)
Snog, Marry & Avoid (BBC 3)
The Great British Bake Off
First Time Farmers
Educating Yorkshire
The Choir: Sing While You Work
Winner: The Big Reunion (ITV2)

Best Music Act (on a Reality TV Show) sponsored by Zuricom
Damage (The Big Reunion)
Jack Pack ( BGT)
Eternal (Big Reunion)
Bars and Melody (BGT)
Girl Thing (The Big Reunion)
3T (Big Reunion)
Collabro (BGT)
Jermaine Jackman (The Voice)
A1 (The Big Reunion)
Lettice Rowbotham ( BGT)
Winner : Jermaine Jackman

Best News/Factual Programme sponsored by Natuzzi Revive
Good Morning Britain
The Wight Stuff
The One Show
Channel 4 News
Keeping Britain Alive: The NHS in a Day
Dispatches: The Hunt for Britain’s Sex Gangs
David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive
Winner: The Wright Stuff

Best Production Company sponsored by New Angel Restaurant
TalkBack Productions
Boundless
SunDog Pictures
Endemol
RDF
Objective Productions
Wall to Wall
Two Four
Winner: Wall to Wall

Best International TV Show sponsored by TalentWorld.org
America’s Got Talent
The Apprentice U.S.A.
Shark Tank
Millionaire Matchmaker
The X Factor USA
American Idol
I Wanna Marry Harry (ITV 2)
Winner: Shark Tank

Best Docu-Soap sponsored by Pomarina
Child Genius
The Big Reunion (ITV2)
Who Do You Think You Are?
Tulisa- The Price of Fame
Tom Daley Takes on the World
Grand Designs (Channel 4)
The Secret Life of Students (Channel 4)
Educating Yorkshire
The Route Masters: Running London’s Roads
Winner: The Big Reunion

To Top